skip to Main Content
38 Grovedale Way, Wyndham Vale – 3024    |   

As the name suggests, this visa is for married partners (i.e. opposite-sex spouses) and de facto partners (including those in a same-sex relationship) of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents and eligible New Zealand citizens to enter and remain permanently in Australia. We at OzAsia Immigration take care of procuring this visa for you through a thorough assessment, consultation and accurate visa application process.

Partner visa can be applied both offshore and onshore.

Offshore – Subclass 309/100
Onshore – Subclass 820/801

Following are some general requirements to be eligible for applying this visa:

  • You must be sponsored by a person (being your fiance(e), partner, or in some circumstances, a parent or guardian of your partner) who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen and who can satisfy the legal requirements for being a sponsor.
  • You must also meet health and character criteria
  • If you have dependent children or other dependent family members, they may make combined applications with your application if they meet certain requirements

Contact OzAsia Immigration now if you want to apply for a Partner Visa for detailed information.